OSCR|Analyst Targets
OSCR|Company Info
OSCR|Insider Trading
OSCR|Fundamentals
OSCR|Earnings Snapshot
EPS
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $-0.17 | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $0.39 | $1.10 | +179.5% |
| Q1'26 | $1.10 | $2.07 | +88.2% |
| Q4'25 | $1.04 | $-1.24 | -218.9% |
| Q3'25 | $-0.58 | $-0.53 | +8.7% |
| Q2'25 | $-0.84 | $-0.89 | -6.5% |
Revenue
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $4.8B | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $4.8B | $4.9B | +0.7% |
| Q1'26 | $4.9B | $4.6B | -5.5% |
| Q4'25 | $4.3B | $2.8B | -34.5% |
| Q3'25 | - | $3.0B | - |
| Q2'25 | - | $2.9B | - |
OSCR|Monthly Returns
Market Data
OSCR Stock Snapshot
- Market cap
- 10.19B
- P/E ratio
- 18.5
- Day range
- $33.21 – $34.53
- News sentiment
- 73/100 · Bullish
- Analyst target
- $36.40 (+7.1%)
- Consensus
- Hold · 20 analysts
The signal on OSCR is bullish: price action is confirming the underlying trend, not fighting it. Institutional coverage is thorough here, so shifts in analyst expectations show up in price quickly.
Reverse DCF
What growth is priced into OSCR?
At today's price, Oscar Health, Inc. needs to grow free cash flow about -9.9% a year for the next 10 years to justify its valuation at a 10.82% cost of capital. Over its actual history it has compounded free cash flow at 41.9% a year, so the market is asking for 51.8 percentage points below its own delivered rate. On that basis OSCR looks priced below what its own growth record supports.
- Implied FCF growth
- -9.9%
- Historical FCF CAGR
- 41.9%
- Growth gap
- -51.8 pts
- Verdict
- CHEAP
- Discount rate (WACC)
- 10.82%
- Beta
- 1.18
Behaviour On Record
What OSCR's own history says about today's numbers
- Realized volatility (21d)
- 42.4% 4th pct
- Below its peak
- -8.7%
- vs 200-day average
- +50.7%
- Up days (1y)
- 47%
Oscar Health, Inc. is currently running 42.4% annualised volatility over the last 21 sessions. Measured against OSCR's own 5 years of daily returns rather than a market-wide average, that is the 4th percentile — unusually subdued by its own history, against a typical reading of 69.4%. The distinction matters because a number that looks calm for one stock is turbulent for another, and the absolute figure on its own tells you neither.
OSCR is trading -8.7% below its running peak. Across 5 full years on file, its median worst-drawdown-in-a-year was -49.3%, and the deepest was -79.4% in 2021. The current pullback is therefore shallower than what this stock gives back in a typical year, which is context worth having before treating it as a dislocation.
Price sits +50.7% from its 200-day moving average. Against every other day in its history, that gap ranks at the 80th percentile — a wider gap than this stock usually carries. Over the past year OSCR closed higher on 47% of sessions, and it is currently 1 session into a falling streak.
On October specifically: over 5 years of records, OSCR finished the month higher 1 of 5 times, with a median return of -8.1% and an average of -11.3%. Its strongest month historically has been January at +18.7% on average, its weakest October at -11.3%. Seasonality is a weak signal on its own — a decade is a small sample and regimes change — but it is a real distribution rather than a rule of thumb.
Overnight risk is measurable too: OSCR has opened more than 2% away from the prior close in 285 of 1,392 sessions (20.5% of the time), with the largest gaps running +19.0% and -7.9%. For anyone holding through an event, that rate is a better guide to overnight exposure than the intraday range.
Across the last 3 dated reports on file, OSCR moved an average of 5.3% in the session after earnings, closing higher 3 of those 3 times, with a median move of +5.2% and a largest of +5.8%.
All figures computed from 1,394 daily closes between 2021-03-03 and 2026-10-13, split-adjusted, recomputed daily. Percentiles are against OSCR's own 6-year history, not a peer group or index.
Sector Rotation
Is money rotating into or out of OSCR's sector?
Oscar Health, Inc. sits in the Health Care sector, currently ranked 2nd of 12 GICS sectors by relative-strength rotation score (leading). Within its narrower Insurance industry group, OSCR ranks 8th of 15 tracked industries, improving.
- Sector rank
- #2 of 12
- Sector state
- Leading
- Sector rotation score
- 82
- Industry rank
- #8 of 15
Analyst Rating Changes
Are analysts turning bullish or bearish on OSCR?
UBS most recently reiterated its rating on Oscar Health, Inc. to Neutral on Oct 12, 2026 with a price target of $36 (from $26). Over the last 90 days, coverage has run 0 upgrades against 0 downgrades, a net mixed lean.
- Latest action
- UBS — Neutral
- 90-day upgrades
- 0
- 90-day downgrades
- 0
- Net rating momentum
- 0
Peers & ETF holders
OSCR peers & ETF holders
Healthcare PlansMarket cap · today
News Sentiment Analysis
Sentiment gathered from recent headlines
Recent News Coverage
Most recent articles, ranked by recency (click to expand).
Technical Analysis
Real-time indicators across multiple timeframes
| Manager | Trend | Shares Held | % of Co. | Position Value | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | ▲ Buy | 20,587,428 | 6.81% | $587.15M | 2026-08-07 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | ▲ Buy | 12,643,617 | 4.19% | $360.60M | 2026-08-14 |
| Vanguard Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 20,701,250 | 6.85% | $297.48M | 2026-01-29 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | ▲ Buy | 5,819,186 | 1.93% | $165.99M | 2026-08-12 |
| FMR LLC (Fidelity) | ▲ Buy | 4,998,523 | 1.65% | $142.56M | 2026-08-13 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | ▲ Buy | 4,229,552 | 1.40% | $120.63M | 2026-09-02 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | ▲ Buy | 4,035,689 | 1.34% | $115.10M | 2026-08-14 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | ▲ Buy | 3,284,500 | 1.09% | $93.67M | 2026-08-13 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 2,289,557 | 0.76% | $65.30M | 2026-08-14 |
| Northern Trust Corp | ▲ Buy | 2,211,209 | 0.73% | $63.06M | 2026-08-13 |
| Morgan Stanley | ▼ Sell | 2,114,280 | 0.70% | $60.30M | 2026-08-13 |
| Bank of America Corp | ▼ Sell | 1,318,173 | 0.44% | $37.59M | 2026-08-14 |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | ▼ Sell | 885,558 | 0.29% | $26.39M | 2026-08-12 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | ▲ Buy | 820,789 | 0.27% | $23.41M | 2026-08-14 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | ▼ Sell | 799,762 | 0.26% | $22.81M | 2026-08-14 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | ▲ Buy | 708,669 | 0.23% | $20.21M | 2026-08-14 |
| Millennium Management LLC | ▲ Buy | 641,378 | 0.21% | $18.29M | 2026-08-14 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | ▲ Buy | 603,675 | 0.20% | $17.22M | 2026-08-14 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP | ▼ Sell | 598,147 | 0.20% | $17.06M | 2026-08-13 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC | ▲ Buy | 558,954 | 0.19% | $15.94M | 2026-08-14 |
| Invesco Ltd. | ▲ Buy | 472,382 | 0.16% | $13.47M | 2026-08-14 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | ▼ Sell | 469,565 | 0.16% | $13.39M | 2026-08-14 |
| Prudential Financial Inc | ▲ Buy | 343,370 | 0.11% | $9.79M | 2026-08-12 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | ▼ Sell | 321,396 | 0.11% | $9.17M | 2026-08-14 |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | ▲ New | 213,704 | 0.07% | $6.09M | 2026-08-14 |