RVTY|Analyst Targets
RVTY|Company Info
RVTY|Insider Trading
RVTY|Fundamentals
RVTY|Earnings Snapshot
EPS
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $1.30 | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $1.25 | $1.41 | +13.1% |
| Q1'26 | $1.23 | $1.06 | -13.8% |
| Q4'25 | $1.58 | $1.70 | +7.5% |
| Q3'25 | $1.14 | $1.18 | +3.6% |
| Q2'25 | $1.14 | $1.18 | +3.4% |
Revenue
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $712M | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $723M | $730M | +0.9% |
| Q1'26 | $736M | $711M | -3.4% |
| Q4'25 | $777M | $772M | -0.6% |
| Q3'25 | - | $699M | - |
| Q2'25 | - | $720M | - |
RVTY|Monthly Returns
Market Data
RVTY Stock Snapshot
- Market cap
- 17.35B
- P/E ratio
- 73.0
- Day range
- $153.10 – $157.46
- News sentiment
- 51/100 · Neutral
- Analyst target
- $141.53 (-8.7%)
- Consensus
- Hold · 27 analysts
Trend, momentum and range position line up bullish on RVTY at the moment. The stock is liquid enough that positioning changes get absorbed without distorting the trend.
Reverse DCF
What growth is priced into RVTY?
At today's price, Revvity, Inc. needs to grow free cash flow about 26.3% a year for the next 10 years to justify its valuation at a 8.88% cost of capital. Over its actual history it has compounded free cash flow at 7.0% a year, so the market is asking for 19.3 percentage points above its own delivered rate. On that basis RVTY looks priced above what its own growth record supports.
- Implied FCF growth
- 26.3%
- Historical FCF CAGR
- 7.0%
- Growth gap
- +19.3 pts
- Verdict
- RICH
- Discount rate (WACC)
- 8.88%
- Beta
- 0.97
Behaviour On Record
What RVTY's own history says about today's numbers
- Realized volatility (21d)
- 47.9% 97th pct
- Below its peak
- -23.3%
- vs 200-day average
- +43.5%
- Up days (1y)
- 53%
Revvity, Inc. is currently running 47.9% annualised volatility over the last 21 sessions. Measured against RVTY's own 13 years of daily returns rather than a market-wide average, that is the 97th percentile — an extreme by its own standards, against a typical reading of 25.4%. The distinction matters because a number that looks calm for one stock is turbulent for another, and the absolute figure on its own tells you neither.
RVTY is trading -23.3% below its running peak. Across 12 full years on file, its median worst-drawdown-in-a-year was -23.3%, and the deepest was -43.2% in 2023. The current drawdown is already deeper than this stock's typical annual low point, which puts it in the part of its range where past recoveries began — and where past declines also continued.
Price sits +43.5% from its 200-day moving average. Against every other day in its history, that gap ranks at the 100th percentile — a wider gap than this stock usually carries. Over the past year RVTY closed higher on 53% of sessions, and it is currently 1 session into a rising streak.
On October specifically: over 13 years of records, RVTY finished the month higher 9 of 13 times, with a median return of +2.2% and an average of -1.0%. Its strongest month historically has been July at +5.0% on average, its weakest February at -3.3%. Seasonality is a weak signal on its own — a decade is a small sample and regimes change — but it is a real distribution rather than a rule of thumb.
Overnight risk is measurable too: RVTY has opened more than 2% away from the prior close in 154 of 3,266 sessions (4.7% of the time), with the largest gaps running +7.6% and -12.9%. For anyone holding through an event, that rate is a better guide to overnight exposure than the intraday range.
Across the last 3 dated reports on file, RVTY moved an average of 5.5% in the session after earnings, closing higher 2 of those 3 times, with a median move of +3.3% and a largest of +7.4%.
All figures computed from 3,267 daily closes between 2013-10-14 and 2026-10-09, split-adjusted, recomputed daily. Percentiles are against RVTY's own 13-year history, not a peer group or index.
Sector Rotation
Is money rotating into or out of RVTY's sector?
Revvity, Inc. sits in the Health Care sector, currently ranked 4th of 12 GICS sectors by relative-strength rotation score (improving).
- Sector rank
- #4 of 12
- Sector state
- Improving
- Sector rotation score
- 73
Analyst Rating Changes
Are analysts turning bullish or bearish on RVTY?
TD Cowen most recently reiterated its rating on Revvity, Inc. to Buy on Oct 13, 2026 with a price target of $175 (from $130). Over the last 90 days, coverage has run 0 upgrades against 0 downgrades, a net mixed lean.
- Latest action
- TD Cowen — Buy
- 90-day upgrades
- 0
- 90-day downgrades
- 0
- Net rating momentum
- 0
Peers & ETF holders
RVTY peers & ETF holders
Diagnostics & ResearchMarket cap · today
News Sentiment Analysis
Sentiment gathered from recent headlines
Recent News Coverage
Most recent articles, ranked by recency (click to expand).
Technical Analysis
Real-time indicators across multiple timeframes
| Manager | Trend | Shares Held | % of Co. | Position Value | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group Inc | ▼ Sell | 13,160,897 | 11.77% | $1.27B | 2026-01-29 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | ▲ Buy | 7,658,369 | 6.85% | $852.07M | 2026-08-07 |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | ▲ Buy | 8,348,127 | 7.46% | $731.39M | 2026-05-18 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | ▲ Buy | 2,955,227 | 2.64% | $328.20M | 2026-08-12 |
| Morgan Stanley | ▼ Sell | 2,574,826 | 2.30% | $286.48M | 2026-08-13 |
| Invesco Ltd. | ▼ Sell | 2,424,970 | 2.17% | $269.80M | 2026-08-14 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | ▲ Buy | 1,876,041 | 1.68% | $208.73M | 2026-08-13 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | ▲ Buy | 1,457,335 | 1.30% | $162.14M | 2026-09-02 |
| Northern Trust Corp | ▲ Buy | 944,563 | 0.84% | $105.09M | 2026-08-13 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 900,351 | 0.80% | $100.17M | 2026-08-14 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | ▲ Buy | 865,575 | 0.77% | $96.30M | 2026-08-14 |
| Norges Bank | ▲ Buy | 864,489 | 0.77% | $96.18M | 2026-08-12 |
| Bank of America Corp | ▼ Sell | 782,997 | 0.70% | $87.12M | 2026-08-14 |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | ▲ Buy | 481,955 | 0.43% | $54.18M | 2026-08-12 |
| FMR LLC (Fidelity) | ▲ Buy | 465,642 | 0.42% | $51.81M | 2026-08-13 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | ▼ Sell | 200,616 | 0.18% | $22.32M | 2026-08-13 |
| Citigroup Inc | ▲ Buy | 137,372 | 0.12% | $15.28M | 2026-08-03 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC | ▲ Buy | 125,487 | 0.11% | $13.96M | 2026-08-14 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP | ▲ Buy | 113,552 | 0.10% | $12.63M | 2026-08-13 |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | ▼ Sell | 113,337 | 0.10% | $9.93M | 2026-08-14 |
| Millennium Management LLC | ▼ Sell | 75,229 | 0.07% | $8.37M | 2026-08-14 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | ▲ Buy | 70,152 | 0.06% | $7.81M | 2026-08-14 |
| Prudential Financial Inc | ▲ Buy | 69,587 | 0.06% | $7.74M | 2026-08-12 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC | ▼ Sell | 68,589 | 0.06% | $7.63M | 2026-08-14 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | ▼ Sell | 63,056 | 0.06% | $7.02M | 2026-08-14 |
| Member | Chamber | State | Type | Amount | Traded | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▼ Sell | $15K - $50K | 2026-09-09 | 2026-10-12 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▼ Sell | $1K - $15K | 2026-09-04 | 2026-10-12 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▼ Sell | $1K - $15K | 2026-09-03 | 2026-10-12 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $15K - $50K | 2026-05-04 | 2026-06-08 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-08 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-09-12 | 2025-10-10 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-08-13 | 2025-09-12 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-07-23 | 2025-08-14 |
| Lisa McClain | House | MI09 | ▼ Sell | $1K - $15K | 2025-07-22 | 2025-08-13 |
| Lisa McClain | House | MI09 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-06-17 | 2025-08-13 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-06-11 | 2025-07-10 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-05-28 | 2025-06-06 |
| April McClain Delaney | House | MD06 | ▼ Sell | $15K - $50K | 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-20 |
| Rob Bresnahan | House | PA08 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-02-25 | 2025-03-27 |