ARM|Analyst Targets
ARM|Company Info
ARM|Insider Trading
ARM|Fundamentals
ARM|Earnings Snapshot
EPS
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2'27 | $0.47 | - | - |
| Q1'27 | $0.40 | $0.45 | +11.4% |
| Q4'26 | $0.59 | $0.60 | +2.0% |
| Q1'25 | $0.52 | $0.55 | +5.0% |
Revenue
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2'27 | $1.4B | - | - |
| Q1'27 | $1.3B | $1.3B | +1.2% |
| Q4'26 | $1.5B | $1.5B | +0.3% |
| Q1'25 | - | $1.2B | - |
ARM|Monthly Returns
Market Data
ARM Stock Snapshot
- Market cap
- 272.60B
- P/E ratio
- 261.1
- Day range
- $237.69 – $259.73
- News sentiment
- 65/100 · Bullish
- Analyst target
- $290.70 (+21.8%)
- Consensus
- Buy · 45 analysts
Momentum is working in ARM's favour - it ranks in the upper part of DailyIQ's momentum universe. Positioning shifts among large allocators, not retail flow, set the tone for a name this size.
Behaviour On Record
What ARM's own history says about today's numbers
- Realized volatility (21d)
- 84.4% 77th pct
- vs 200-day average
- +13.8%
- Up days (1y)
- 49%
Arm Holdings plc is currently running 84.4% annualised volatility over the last 21 sessions. Measured against ARM's own 3 years of daily returns rather than a market-wide average, that is the 77th percentile — elevated for this stock, against a typical reading of 64.7%. The distinction matters because a number that looks calm for one stock is turbulent for another, and the absolute figure on its own tells you neither.
Price sits +13.8% from its 200-day moving average. Against every other day in its history, that gap ranks at the 57th percentile — a somewhat wider gap than its own norm. Over the past year ARM closed higher on 49% of sessions, and it is currently 1 session into a falling streak.
Overnight risk is measurable too: ARM has opened more than 2% away from the prior close in 79 of 775 sessions (10.2% of the time), with the largest gaps running +7.5% and -8.0%. For anyone holding through an event, that rate is a better guide to overnight exposure than the intraday range.
All figures computed from 776 daily closes between 2023-09-14 and 2026-10-14, split-adjusted, recomputed daily. Percentiles are against ARM's own 3-year history, not a peer group or index.
Sector Rotation
Is money rotating into or out of ARM's sector?
Arm Holdings plc sits in the Semiconductors sector, currently ranked 1st of 12 GICS sectors by relative-strength rotation score (weakening). Within its narrower Semiconductors industry group, ARM ranks 1st of 15 tracked industries, weakening.
- Sector rank
- #1 of 12
- Sector state
- Weakening
- Sector rotation score
- 0
- Industry rank
- #1 of 15
Analyst Rating Changes
Are analysts turning bullish or bearish on ARM?
Rosenblatt most recently reiterated its rating on Arm Holdings plc to Buy on Jul 31, 2026 with a price target of $250 (from $270). Over the last 90 days, coverage has run 0 upgrades against 0 downgrades, a net mixed lean.
- Latest action
- Rosenblatt — Buy
- 90-day upgrades
- 0
- 90-day downgrades
- 0
- Net rating momentum
- 0
Peers & ETF holders
ARM peers & ETF holders
SemiconductorsMarket cap · today
News Sentiment Analysis
Sentiment gathered from recent headlines
Recent News Coverage
Most recent articles, ranked by recency (click to expand).
Technical Analysis
Real-time indicators across multiple timeframes
| Manager | Trend | Shares Held | % of Co. | Position Value | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | ▲ Buy | 12,816,588 | 1.20% | $4.54B | 2026-08-14 |
| Capital World Investors | ▲ Buy | 4,330,875 | 0.40% | $1.54B | 2026-08-12 |
| FMR LLC (Fidelity) | ▲ Buy | 4,062,977 | 0.38% | $1.44B | 2026-08-13 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 2,922,908 | 0.27% | $1.04B | 2026-08-14 |
| Capital Research Global Investors | ▼ Sell | 2,401,422 | 0.22% | $851.37M | 2026-08-12 |
| Morgan Stanley | ▼ Sell | 2,158,428 | 0.20% | $765.31M | 2026-08-13 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | ▲ Buy | 2,035,975 | 0.19% | $721.90M | 2026-08-07 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | ▲ Buy | 1,627,121 | 0.15% | $576.93M | 2026-08-14 |
| Bank of America Corp | ▲ Buy | 1,218,800 | 0.11% | $432.15M | 2026-08-14 |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | ▲ Buy | 1,184,566 | 0.11% | $406.99M | 2026-08-12 |
| Lansdowne Partners (UK) LLP | ▲ Buy | 1,072,493 | 0.10% | $380.27M | 2026-08-14 |
| Citigroup Inc | ▲ Buy | 834,904 | 0.08% | $296.03M | 2026-08-03 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP | ▼ Sell | 809,451 | 0.08% | $287.01M | 2026-08-14 |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | ▼ Sell | 785,168 | 0.07% | $278.40M | 2026-08-14 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | ▲ Buy | 660,156 | 0.06% | $234.07M | 2026-08-14 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | ▲ Buy | 500,220 | 0.05% | $177.36M | 2026-08-14 |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | ▼ Sell | 441,365 | 0.04% | $156.49M | 2026-08-06 |
| Janus Henderson Group plc | ▲ New | 767,534 | 0.07% | $116.11M | 2026-05-18 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | ▲ Buy | 303,311 | 0.03% | $107.54M | 2026-08-13 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | ▼ Sell | 279,829 | 0.03% | $99.22M | 2026-08-13 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | ▼ Sell | 167,727 | 0.02% | $59.47M | 2026-09-02 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | ▼ Sell | 118,891 | 0.01% | $42.16M | 2026-08-12 |
| AllianceBernstein L.P. | ▲ Buy | 226,427 | 0.02% | $34.25M | 2026-08-14 |
| Man Group plc | ▼ Sell | 46,410 | 0.00% | $16.46M | 2026-08-14 |
| Norges Bank | ▲ New | 45,898 | 0.00% | $16.27M | 2026-08-12 |
| Member | Chamber | State | Type | Amount | Traded | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleo Fields | House | LA06 | ▼ Sell | $50K - $100K | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-17 |
| Jonathan Jackson | House | IL01 | ▼ Sell | $1K - $15K | 2025-09-02 | 2025-10-15 |
| Jonathan Jackson | House | IL01 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-07-17 | 2025-08-25 |
| Cleo Fields | House | LA06 | ▲ Buy | $50K - $100K | 2025-07-16 | 2025-08-06 |