BE|Analyst Targets
BE|Company Info
BE|Insider Trading
BE|Fundamentals
BE|Earnings Snapshot
EPS
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $0.67 | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $0.42 | $0.78 | +86.6% |
| Q1'26 | $0.14 | $0.44 | +225.4% |
| Q3'25 | $0.10 | $0.15 | +47.0% |
| Q2'25 | $0.02 | $0.10 | +457.1% |
| Q1'25 | $-0.06 | $0.03 | +147.4% |
Revenue
| Qtr | Est | Actual | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3'26 | $1.1B | - | - |
| Q2'26 | $851M | $1.1B | +25.1% |
| Q1'26 | $568M | $751M | +32.2% |
| Q3'25 | - | $519M | - |
| Q2'25 | - | $401M | - |
| Q1'25 | - | $326M | - |
BE|Monthly Returns
Market Data
BE Stock Snapshot
- Market cap
- 77.02B
- P/E ratio
- 314.4
- Day range
- $232.09 – $266.85
- News sentiment
- 60/100 · Bullish
- Analyst target
- $283.01 (+21.6%)
- Consensus
- Buy · 40 analysts
Bloom Energy Corp. Class A ranks ahead of most of DailyIQ's universe on 12-month price momentum. Institutional coverage is thorough here, so shifts in analyst expectations show up in price quickly.
Reverse DCF
What growth is priced into BE?
At today's price, Bloom Energy Corp. Class A needs to grow free cash flow about 177.4% a year for the next 10 years to justify its valuation at a 15.14% cost of capital. Over its actual history it has compounded free cash flow at -14.4% a year, so the market is asking for 191.8 percentage points above its own delivered rate. On that basis BE looks priced above what its own growth record supports.
- Implied FCF growth
- 177.4%
- Historical FCF CAGR
- -14.4%
- Growth gap
- +191.8 pts
- Verdict
- RICH
- Discount rate (WACC)
- 15.14%
- Beta
- 2.08
Behaviour On Record
What BE's own history says about today's numbers
- Realized volatility (21d)
- 83.1% 52nd pct
- Below its peak
- -30.6%
- vs 200-day average
- +11.3%
- Up days (1y)
- 52%
Bloom Energy Corp. Class A is currently running 83.1% annualised volatility over the last 21 sessions. Measured against BE's own 8 years of daily returns rather than a market-wide average, that is the 52nd percentile — close to its own typical level, against a typical reading of 81.3%. The distinction matters because a number that looks calm for one stock is turbulent for another, and the absolute figure on its own tells you neither.
BE is trading -30.6% below its running peak. Across 7 full years on file, its median worst-drawdown-in-a-year was -60.1%, and the deepest was -83.2% in 2019. The current pullback is therefore shallower than what this stock gives back in a typical year, which is context worth having before treating it as a dislocation.
Price sits +11.3% from its 200-day moving average. Against every other day in its history, that gap ranks at the 55th percentile — a somewhat wider gap than its own norm. Over the past year BE closed higher on 52% of sessions, and it is currently 1 session into a falling streak.
On October specifically: over 9 years of records, BE finished the month higher 2 of 9 times, with a median return of -10.2% and an average of +1.4%. Its strongest month historically has been November at +43.6% on average, its weakest March at -10.5%. Seasonality is a weak signal on its own — a decade is a small sample and regimes change — but it is a real distribution rather than a rule of thumb.
Overnight risk is measurable too: BE has opened more than 2% away from the prior close in 408 of 2,066 sessions (19.7% of the time), with the largest gaps running +57.8% and -9.6%. For anyone holding through an event, that rate is a better guide to overnight exposure than the intraday range.
All figures computed from 2,067 daily closes between 2018-07-25 and 2026-10-14, split-adjusted, recomputed daily. Percentiles are against BE's own 8-year history, not a peer group or index.
Sector Rotation
Is money rotating into or out of BE's sector?
Bloom Energy Corp. Class A sits in the Industrials sector, currently ranked 8th of 12 GICS sectors by relative-strength rotation score (improving).
- Sector rank
- #8 of 12
- Sector state
- Improving
- Sector rotation score
- 36
Analyst Rating Changes
Are analysts turning bullish or bearish on BE?
UBS most recently reiterated its rating on Bloom Energy Corp. Class A to Buy on Oct 7, 2026 with a price target of $350 (from $325). Over the last 90 days, coverage has run 1 upgrade against 0 downgrades, a net bullish lean.
- Latest action
- UBS — Buy
- 90-day upgrades
- 1
- 90-day downgrades
- 0
- Net rating momentum
- +1
Earnings Release, Scored
What did Bloom Energy Corp. Class A's latest earnings release say?
Most important lines
- 1
Raises full year 2026 revenue guidance to $3.9 billion – 4.2 billion, representing 100% year-over-year growth at the midpoint
Guidance raisedNew this quarter - 2
Simon Edwards, Chief Financial Officer of Bloom Energy, added, “ This quarter was the strongest in Bloom’s history, with profitable growth and positive operating cash flow, and we are pleased to raise our full-year outlook.
Guidance raisedNew this quarter - 3
Revenue of $1,065.4 million increased 165.5% compared to $401.2 million.
New this quarter
Peers & ETF holders
BE peers & ETF holders
Electrical Equipment & PartsMarket cap · today
- BEYou're here$77.0B-2.78%
- HUBBHubbell Incorporated$25.1B0.00%
News Sentiment Analysis
Sentiment gathered from recent headlines
Recent News Coverage
Most recent articles, ranked by recency (click to expand).
Technical Analysis
Real-time indicators across multiple timeframes
| Manager | Trend | Shares Held | % of Co. | Position Value | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | ▼ Sell | 18,442,336 | 6.23% | $5.58B | 2026-08-07 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 13,950,652 | 4.71% | $4.22B | 2026-08-14 |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | ▲ Buy | 8,085,893 | 2.73% | $2.22B | 2026-08-12 |
| Morgan Stanley | ▼ Sell | 7,313,415 | 2.47% | $2.21B | 2026-08-13 |
| Vanguard Group Inc | ▲ Buy | 20,853,477 | 7.04% | $1.81B | 2026-01-29 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | ▼ Sell | 4,158,295 | 1.40% | $1.26B | 2026-08-14 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | ▼ Sell | 3,793,446 | 1.28% | $1.15B | 2026-08-12 |
| Norges Bank | ▲ Buy | 3,297,042 | 1.11% | $998.01M | 2026-08-12 |
| Millennium Management LLC | ▲ Buy | 2,522,461 | 0.85% | $763.55M | 2026-08-14 |
| Capital World Investors | ▲ Buy | 2,343,758 | 0.79% | $709.46M | 2026-08-12 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | ▼ Sell | 2,016,532 | 0.68% | $610.40M | 2026-08-14 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | ▲ Buy | 2,004,156 | 0.68% | $606.66M | 2026-08-14 |
| FMR LLC (Fidelity) | ▼ Sell | 1,974,966 | 0.67% | $597.82M | 2026-08-13 |
| Bank of America Corp | ▼ Sell | 1,817,975 | 0.61% | $550.30M | 2026-08-14 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP | ▲ Buy | 1,618,954 | 0.55% | $490.05M | 2026-08-13 |
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | ▼ Sell | 1,608,305 | 0.54% | $486.83M | 2026-08-14 |
| Northern Trust Corp | ▼ Sell | 1,599,204 | 0.54% | $484.08M | 2026-08-13 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | ▲ Buy | 1,342,797 | 0.45% | $406.46M | 2026-08-14 |
| Invesco Ltd. | ▼ Sell | 1,312,620 | 0.44% | $397.33M | 2026-08-14 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | ▲ Buy | 675,700 | 0.23% | $204.53M | 2026-08-13 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | ▲ Buy | 650,353 | 0.22% | $196.86M | 2026-09-02 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | ▼ Sell | 564,599 | 0.19% | $170.90M | 2026-08-13 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC | ▲ Buy | 498,011 | 0.17% | $146.86M | 2026-08-14 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | ▲ Buy | 459,866 | 0.16% | $139.20M | 2026-08-14 |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | ▼ Sell | 415,679 | 0.14% | $124.88M | 2026-08-13 |
| Member | Chamber | State | Type | Amount | Traded | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Pelosi | House | CA11 | ▲ Buy | $500K - $1.0M | 2026-07-28 | 2026-08-21 |
| Nancy Pelosi | House | CA11 | ▲ Buy | $1.0M - $5.0M | 2026-07-24 | 2026-08-21 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2026-01-30 | 2026-02-13 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-10-17 | 2025-11-18 |
| Gilbert Cisneros | House | CA31 | ▲ Buy | $1K - $15K | 2025-09-26 | 2025-10-10 |