DailyIQ
DailyIQ
Last updated3 minutes ago

FRSH·Freshworks Inc.

$13.74
+0.00 (+0.00%)
Market Closed (Overnight)$13.74+0.00 (+0.00%)
High
$0.00
Open
$0.00
Market Cap
3.59B
52W High
$14.58
Low
$0.00
P. Close
$13.74
P/E
19.36
52W Low
$6.79
Fwd P/E
16.56
DailyIQ Est.
-
Inst. Ownership
6.2%
Short Interest
-
Days to Cover
-
Technical Score (1D)
54
NEUTRAL
News Sentiment
-
NO DATA
FRSH scores 54 on the 1D technical view with a NEUTRAL signal and mixed momentum. Price action is in a neutral range - the market is coiling, and neither side has been willing to push to a definitive break. Sentiment at 50 is diverging from the flat technical backdrop, removing sentiment as a directional catalyst for now. Consolidations like this are often a sign that the market is waiting for new information before committing capital in either direction. The range between $13.34 and $14.46 is well-defined. When this kind of compression resolves - particularly if it resolves with a gap or range-expansion bar - the follow-through tends to be more sustained than a typical breakout because of the energy that builds during the quiet phase. Freshworks Inc.'s current range isn't offering much of an edge in either direction, which is itself useful information - it means the 1D setup is better suited to defining risk (a close outside $13.34 or $14.46) than to predicting the outcome. Trying to front-run that resolution usually costs more in false starts than it saves in early entry.
FRSH|Analyst Targets
Bought (1Y)
0 shares
$0
Sold (1Y)
270,141 shares
$3.6M
Lawrence PhilippaChief Accounting Officer
Sell3,492 shares2026-10-05
Woodside DennisCEO & President
Tax Withholding22,473 shares2026-10-02
Sloat TylerChief Financial & Oper Officer
Tax Withholding10,563 shares2026-10-02
Tickle IanChief Revenue Officer
Tax Withholding7,102 shares2026-10-02
Tickle IanChief Revenue Officer
Tax Withholding1,634 shares2026-10-02
86/ 100
Strong bullish
Overall: Bullish
✓Revenue growing year over year
✓Positive net margin
✓Positive operating cash flow
Gross Margin
85.0%
Net Margin
21.9%
Revenue CAGR
30.2%
Current Ratio
2.20x
Return on Equity
17.8%

EPS

EstBeatMiss
$0.12$0.14$0.15$0.17$0.19Q3'25Q3'26
QtrEstActual+/−
Q3'26$0.18 - -
Q3'25$0.13$0.16+25.5%

Revenue

EstBeatMiss
$210M$221M$233M$244M$255MQ3'25Q3'26
QtrEstActual+/−
Q3'26$250M - -
Q3'25 - $215M -

Market Data

FRSH Stock Snapshot

NEUTRAL54/100
$13.74+$0.00 (0.0%)
Market cap
3.59B
P/E ratio
19.4
Day range
$0.00 – $0.00
52-week range+102.4% off low · -5.8% from high
$6.79$14.58
Price $13.74

FRSH is in a holding pattern - neither trend nor momentum has taken control. At this size, a single catalyst moves the stock further than it would a larger peer.

Sector Rotation

Is money rotating into or out of FRSH's sector?

Freshworks Inc. sits in the Software sector, currently ranked 9th of 12 GICS sectors by relative-strength rotation score (lagging). Within its narrower Software industry group, FRSH ranks 6th of 15 tracked industries, lagging.

Sector rank
#9 of 12
Sector state
Lagging
Sector rotation score
9
Industry rank
#6 of 15

Options Market

What is the options market pricing for FRSH?

CallsPuts

For Freshworks Inc.'s nearest expiry (2026-11-20, 33 days out), open interest is call-heavy, a bullish tilt (put/call ratio of 0.01), with at-the-money implied volatility around 65.2%. The options market is pricing roughly a ±20.3% move by that expiry — a range of about $10.95–$16.53.

Put/call ratio (2026-11-20)
0.01
ATM implied volatility
65.2%
Total open interest
5,353
Expected move by 2026-11-20
±20.3% ($10.95–$16.53)

Corporate Stakes

Which companies own a stake in FRSH?

6.21%held by GOOGL

Alphabet Inc. reports a stake in Freshworks Inc. on SEC Form 13F: 16.2M shares, about 6.21% of the company, worth $164.0M at the end of Q2 2026. At today's price that stake is worth $222.7M, about 0.01% of GOOGL's own market value.

Holder
GOOGL
Shares held
16.2M
Stake
6.21%
Value
$164.0M
HolderLast quarterShares% of FRSHValue at filingValue now
Alphabet Inc. GOOGLUnchanged16.2M6.21%$164.0M$222.7M

Form 13F lists US-listed shares held at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later. Stakes in private companies are not on it.

News & sentiment

What is the news saying about FRSH?

FRSH rose 7.9% over the month to Oct 16. Daily news tone ranged from 50 to 64 and read 64 on Oct 16.

Daily close and news tone, Sep 16 to Oct 16
$13$14Sep 16Sep 17Sep 18Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30Oct 1Oct 2Oct 5Oct 6Oct 7Oct 8Oct 9Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15: tone 50Oct 16: tone 64Sep 16News toneOct 16123
  1. Sep 23 +4.3%
  2. Oct 1 +5.2%
  3. Oct 5 +6.6%

Technical analysis

How strong is FRSH's momentum right now?

On the daily chart FRSH ranks at the 54th percentile for momentum against 1,057 stocks and ETFs, a neutral reading.

Momentum rank by timeframe0 = weakest, 100 = strongest
See what drives the rankThe inputs behind each timeframe's momentum rank, plus RSI, stochastics, Bollinger Bands and moving averages. Free with an account.

Discover more

How has FRSH done against its peers?

Over the month to Oct 16, FRSH returned +8.9%. Of the 15 related stocks and ETFs, 2 did better, led by PTC at +45.4%.

Change since Sep 15Through Oct 16
−20%−10%0%+10%+20%+30%+40%+50%Sep 15Oct 16PTC +45.4%FRSH +8.9%PANW −9.0%